Info

MST3K Episode Checklist

"Missing" MST3K Episodes (Commercial Releases)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Testimonials

Visa Mastercard Discover American Express
Paypal256-bit Secure Encryption Enabled

Guaranteed!

Son of Hercules in the Land of Darkness (1963)

Son of Hercules in the Land of Darkness (1963)
Brand: CheesyFlix.com
Product Code: SFSonHercDar
Availability: In Stock
Price: $6.00
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare
Directed by Alvaro Mancori & Lewis Mann

Writing credits:
Pat Kein
Alvaro Mancori (screenplay)

Hercules battles to save the population from a giant dragon.

Cast:
Dan Vadis .... Ercole (Argolese)
Spela Rozin .... Telca
Carla Calò .... Melissia (as Carrol Brown)
Ken Clark .... Kabol, Melissia's Father
John Simons .... Babar
Jannette Barton .... Ella, Queen of the Demulus
Ugo Sasso .... King Tedaeo, Telca's Father (as Hugo Arden)
Howard Ross .... The Oracle (as Red Ross)
Sand Beanty .... Telca' Brother
Alberto Cevenini .... Capt. of the Guard (as Kirk Bert)
Rosemarie Lindt .... Slave Girl
Kriss Moss .... Guard
Jannette Le Roy .... Slave Girl
Sara Laurier .... Slave Girl
Christine Mathius .... Slave Girl

Also Known As:
Hercules Against the Elephants' Empire (USA) (poster title)
Hercules the Invincible (USA)
Ercole l'invincibile (original title)

Runtime: 85 min
Country: Italy
Language: Italian (English dubbed)
Color: Color (Technicolor)
Sound Mix: Mono

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Captcha



Specials
Bestsellers
Powered by MST3K
© 2004-2015 CheesyFlix, all rights reserved.