Killer Shrews, The (1959)

$2.99$10.49

NOTE: This is NOT the MST3K version

Directed by Ray Kellogg

They had to eat 3 times their body weight each day… OR STARVE!

A disparate group are trapped on a remote isla

Clear
SKU: D1-KillerShrews Category:

NOTE: This is NOT the MST3K version

Directed by Ray Kellogg

They had to eat 3 times their body weight each day… OR STARVE!

A disparate group are trapped on a remote island by a hurricane. On the island, a doctor works to make humans twice as small as we already are. This, apparently, will help prevent over population. Unfortunately, his experiments have also created some giant shrews. As the shrews run out of smaller animals to eat, they move in on the people in the house.

Complete credited cast:
James Best …. Thorne Sherman
Ingrid Goude …. Ann Craigis
Ken Curtis …. Jerry Farrell
Gordon McLendon …. Dr. Radford Baines
Baruch Lumet …. Dr. Marlowe Craigis
Judge Henry Dupree …. ‘Rook’ Griswold
Alfredo DeSoto …. Mario

Also Known As:
The Attack of the Killer Shrews
Runtime: 69 min
Country: USA
Language: English
Color: Black and White
Sound Mix: Mono (RCA Sound System)

NOTE: This is NOT the MST3K version.

Weight 0.1 lbs
Format

ISO Files (disc optional), MP4 Files (disc optional), Disc ONLY (no downloads)

Media Options

Downloads ONLY (no discs), Disc with NO graphics (includes any downloads purchased), Disc WITH fancy graphics (includes any downloads purchased)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Killer Shrews, The (1959)”